Tender for Digital Meters Single function, Multifunction Dual Source...

The THE GANDHIGRAM RURAL INSTITUTE-DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Meters Single function, Multifunction Dual Source Meters Multispan other brands, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #53) in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295953 | Ref ID: 136697731).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Supplying Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Supplying Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Meters Single function, Multifunction Dual Source Meters Multispan other brands, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136697731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification by the Quotation
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Supplying Electrical Materials, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854
Item Title: Digital Meters Single function, Multifunction Dual Source Meters Multispan other brands
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Supplying Electrical Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Industrial composite color 3D Printer, anti set off spray powder, Ferrule Printer Searched String: Multi functional Machine Functional Trainer, Multi Hyper Extension Machine, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Multi Crop Threshe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections