Tender for Digital Meter Panel Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Meter Panel Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500401 | Ref ID: 123429251).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fly Wheel Ring Assy, troop carrier police vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fly Wheel Ring Assy, troop carrier police vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Meter Panel Board, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123429251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SWARAJ MAZADA
BOQ Title: Fly Wheel Ring Assy, troop carrier police vehicles
Item Title: Digital Meter Panel Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLY WHEEL RING ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: COVER ASSY CLUTCH RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Sofas (V2), Vehicle Cover, quilt cover, Cover Slip, Camera Cover, Battery Cover, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Wooden Shoe Rack, Pressure Plate Searched String: VALVE ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections