Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Digital Megger/ Insulation Tester
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109064
Notice Ref. No.: 52266250
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2670.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digital Megger/ Insulation Tester, Voltage Rating:1000 Volts, Measurement Ran Ge: 0.01 M Ohms to 10 G Ohms. the Insulation Tester should be Supplied Along Wth Carrying B Ag and Test Leads as Per Metravi Model No: Dit-321 or Cie Model No: Cie-444. Accepted Make- C Ie/ Waco/ Rishabh/ Metravi / Motwani or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Del Ivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 14:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2670.00
Consignee SSE/RAC/LPL, WR Maharashtra 16.00 Numbers
2 439099360567 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :HANDHELD PORTABLE BATTERY-OPERATED SPEED-MEASURING DEVICE OR VELOCITY SPEED
GUN AUTO RACING 6-200 MPH (1500+ FEET AWAY) 16-322 KPH (457 METERS AWAY). Accuracy +/- 2KMPH,
LCD DISPLAY along with batteries. MAKE: BUSHNELL 101911 or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months aft
er the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee
Senior section
Engineer/Safety/PL, WR
Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections