Tender for digital map, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for digital map, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618315 | Ref ID: 125319572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Command and Control Room, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Command and Control Room, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: digital map, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125319572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: digital map
BOQ Title: Cctv Command and Control Room, data wall display
Item Title: digital map
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-08-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: CCTV COMMAND AND CONTROL ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Milking Machine, D - Shaped Connectors, Shaping Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: laptop i5 16 LAPTOP CADDY, Desktop Computers, Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Sofas (V2), CT Scanners 16 Slice, All in One PC, Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, All in One PC (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections