Tender for Digital Map A4 size, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #107)

The STATE ELECTION COMMISSION UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Map A4 size, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #107) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759274 | Ref ID: 128154917). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8700.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Map A4 size, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128154917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Map Computerized A-4 Size
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Digital Map A4 size
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-10-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8700
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Electrolytes and Dextrose Injection, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, TLM Kit for Multiple Disab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections