Tender for Digital Manometer, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Manometer, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694491 | Ref ID: 126509285).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP of Tools Safety Equipment, Adjustable Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP of Tools Safety Equipment, Adjustable Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Digital Manometer, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126509285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should be a dual port digital manometer type, two in number, Suitable good quality rubber/plastic pipes should be attached to the ports, Reading display should be available in cm of water column, Pressure reading should have a minimum range of 0-120 cm of water column
BOQ Title: LP of Tools Safety Equipment, Adjustable Spanner
Item Title: Digital Manometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-09-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP of Tools Safety Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Procurement of Spanner for Liferaft operating head Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators, Medical Safety Goggles Searched String: Nose Plier Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, surgical isolation or surgical masks, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections