Tender for Digital manometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital manometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5749880 | Ref ID: 114359342).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 15 by Type Se and Ac Tools and Test Equipment, CNG Compressor (HPCL) Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 15 by Type Se and Ac Tools and Test Equipment, CNG Compressor (HPCL) Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital manometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114359342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5749880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital manometer
BOQ Title: Procurement of 15 by Type Se and Ac Tools and Test Equipment, CNG Compressor (HPCL) Electronic Weighing Systems as per IS 9281 (Part I, Part II, Part III, Part IV...
Item Title: Digital manometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 15 BY TYPE SE AND AC TOOLS AND TEST EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections