Tender for Digital locker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital locker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684031 | Ref ID: 143654243).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Amenity Items for Troops, Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Amenity Items for Troops, Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Digital locker, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143654243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: finger print
BOQ Title: Purchase of Amenity Items for Troops, Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Digital locker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF AMENITY ITEMS FOR TROOPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SS Name plate Tress Name Plate (V2), Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Thermos SS (Defence), pona ss (cqa specification), Locking Compression Plates (V2), masala box ss to cqa secification, Earthing Plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Alloy Steel P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections