Tender for Digital Load Cell 04 Nos (30 Ton Each), Digitalizer, Junc...

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Load Cell 04 Nos (30 Ton Each), Digitalizer, Junction Box, Printer for Weighing Bridge, Wiring, Qty: 8 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7014298 | Ref ID: 132246668).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Load Cell 04 Nos (30 Ton Each), Digitalizer, Junction Box, Printer for Weighing Bridge, Wiring, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132246668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7014298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL LOAD CELL 04 NOs (30 TON EACH), DIGITALIZER, JUNCTION BOX, PRINTER FOR WEIGHING BRIDGE, WIRING & FITTING WITH INSTALLATION
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Revolving Chair (V5), E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings conforming to IS 14...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections