Tender for Digital Library Management Software to manage collections...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Library Management Software to manage collections, daily operations, core library functions such as cataloguing bibliographic records, automated circulation like borrowing, returns, reporting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429738 | Ref ID: 122442737). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Library Management System Software, library management software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Library Management System Software, library management software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Library Management Software to manage collections, daily operations, core library functions such as cataloguing bibliographic records, automated circulation like borrowing, returns, reporting, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122442737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Library Management Software to manage collections, daily operations, core library functions such as cataloguing bibliographic records, automated circulation like borrowing, returns, reporting
BOQ Title: Digital Library Management System Software, library management software
Item Title: Digital Library Management Software to manage collections, daily operations, core library functions such as cataloguing bibliographic records, automated circulation like borrowing, returns, reporting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Digital Library Management System Software
GeMARPTS Searched: library management software, Digital Radiography System (V2), Grievance Management System Software, Video Management System Software, Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Enterprise Management System Software, Digital Physiograph System (V2), Database Management System Software (V2), File And Lea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections