Tender for Digital Led Scoreboard, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Led Scoreboard, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596321 | Ref ID: 145075240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44870.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Led Scoreboard, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145075240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL LED SCOREBOARD
BOQ Title: Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417
Item Title: Digital Led Scoreboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44870
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BASE WORK WBM ASPHALT Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Modular Work Stations (V3), pH Meter, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Searched String: 8 LAYER SYNTHETIC FLOORING Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Laminated HDF Wooden Flooring, Wooden Flooring (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections