Tender for Digital Insulation Tester, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Insulation Tester, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5813394 | Ref ID: 113051582).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Digital Insulation Tester, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113051582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5813394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart 5kV digital insulation Resistance tester rated output vtg 500V 1000V 2500V 5000V Output voltage accuracy as per annexure The tester shall be compatible to work on battery as well as 230VAC supply Model no AIT501 or similar As per data sheet
BOQ Title: BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools, Insulation Tester Telescopic Pole Pruner
Item Title: Digital Insulation Tester
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-01-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for procurement of Small plats and Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections