Tender for Digital Insulation Tester Megger 1000V, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Insulation Tester Megger 1000V, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988520 | Ref ID: 131878538).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excel file uploaded, Insulation Tester Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excel file uploaded, Insulation Tester Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Digital Insulation Tester Megger 1000V, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131878538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Insulation Tester Megger 1000V
BOQ Title: Excel file uploaded, Insulation Tester Crimping Tools
Item Title: Digital Insulation Tester Megger 1000V
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Excel file uploaded
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Measuring Tape, Crimping Tools, Measuring Mug / Cup, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Measuring Tape (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Measuring Scoop, water baths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections