Tender for Digital Inside micrometer 25-50, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Inside micrometer 25-50, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877789 | Ref ID: 129923267).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator EXTERNAL MICROMETERS Precision Height Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator EXTERNAL MICROMETERS Precision Height Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital Inside micrometer 25-50, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129923267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877789

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer SL No 5 of Annexure-1
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Dial test indicator EXTERNAL MICROMETERS Precision Height Gauge
Item Title: Digital Inside micrometer 25-50
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 11-11-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEASURING INSTRUMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections