Tender for Digital Input Barriers, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Input Barriers, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #26) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635241 | Ref ID: 125544658).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Critical Spares of Ms HTPC make LPG Carousel and allied equipments at Barauni BP, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Critical Spares of Ms HTPC make LPG Carousel and allied equipments at Barauni BP, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digital Input Barriers, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125544658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL INPUT BARRIERS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares of Ms HTPC make LPG Carousel and allied equipments at Barauni BP, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL)
Item Title: Digital Input Barriers
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Critical Spares of Ms HTPC make LPG Carousel and allied equipments at Barauni BP
GeMARPTS Searched: suspension), CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Rubberized Weight Plates, Mounting plate, Pressure Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Squatting Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: CS Shaft Gear Shaft and Pinion Shaft for Increaser, Municipal solid waste Twin shaft shredder, Flexible Shaft G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections