Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Digital Indicator Bore Gauges, Range: 250 Mm - 400 Mm with Resolution : 0.001Mm, Repeatability : 0.002 Mm as Per Product Code No. 2126-450 & Digital Indicator Code : 2108-101F of M/S. Insize Make or I...
Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126555998
Notice Ref. No.: LB245394A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digital indicator bore gauges, range: 250 mm - 400 mm with Resolution : 0.001mm, Repeatability : 0.002 mm as per product code no. 2126-450 & digital indicator code : 2108-101F of M/s. Insize make or its equivalent in M/s. Stanley/ Mitutoyo/ Baker/ Forbes/ Fowler/ Precision makes. Features:- 1) Digital indicator along with protection cover must be supplied. 2) Extension Rod must be supplied for measuring deep holes. 3) Wide measuring range with interchangeable washer & Sub-anvils to be provided. 4) A carbide ball is used for the contact point & it is more abrassion resistant than a hardened steel ball. Note: One sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
Digital indicator bore gauges, range: 250 mm - 400 mm with Resolution : 0.001mm, Repeata bility : 0.002 mm as per product code no. 2126-450 & digital indicator code : 2108-101F of M/s. Insize make or its equivalent in M/s. Stanley/ Mitutoyo/ Baker/ Forbes/ Fowler/ Precision makes. Features:- 1) Digital indic ator along with protection cover must be supplied. 2) Extension Rod must be supplied for measuring deep h oles. 3) Wide measuring range with interchangeable washer & Sub-anvils to be provided. 4) A carbide ball i s used for the contact point & it is more abrassion resistant than a hardened steel ball. Note: One sample s hould be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/09/2025 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections