Tender for Digital Hygrometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hygrometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7299061 | Ref ID: 136739257).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items, Multipurpose Knife / Tool LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items, Multipurpose Knife / Tool LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Hygrometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136739257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7299061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Hygrometer
BOQ Title: Boq Items, Multipurpose Knife / Tool LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9)...
Item Title: Digital Hygrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mine Prodder, Towel Ring Searched String: Grass Replacement of Industrial Duct Air Cooler Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Coat Combat (Field Dress) (IAF), Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Durry Small (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections