Tender for Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830211 | Ref ID: 145950220).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dgeme Cash Grant, Revolving Chair (V5) Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dgeme Cash Grant, Revolving Chair (V5) Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145950220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Hydrometer
BOQ Title: Dgeme Cash Grant, Revolving Chair (V5) Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer
Item Title: Digital Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGEME CASH GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Tachometer Digital Tachometer, Digital Multimeter, Sports Radar Gun (V2), Digital Timer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Burette, blood pressure recording units, Digital Barometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Duplicators (V4) Searched String: KPL Tester Battery Tester...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections