Tender for Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5856042 | Ref ID: 113589468).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ts Dg 01, Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ts Dg 01, Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Hydrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113589468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5856042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Ts Dg 01, Digital Multimeter
Item Title: Digital Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 9:00 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TS DG 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multimeter tool kit 46 pcs Engine Tool Kit, Electrician tool kit, Dhobi Tool Kit, School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2), Flaring tool Kit, General Purpose Tool Kit, Carpenter tool kit, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Barber Tool Kit, Safety Equipment Tool Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections