Tender for Digital Humidity Controller Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Humidity Controller Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #103) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6918240 | Ref ID: 130733909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toy Testing Equipment for CRCL, Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shou... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toy Testing Equipment for CRCL, Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shou... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital Humidity Controller Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130733909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6918240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suppy Installtion Testing and Commissioning at Delhi
BOQ Title: Toy Testing Equipment for CRCL, Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment Shou...
Item Title: Digital Humidity Controller Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-11-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: Toy Testing Equipment for CRCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Beesley's Balance (Textile), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Toy balloons or ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections