Tender for Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. [Digital High Vol...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. [Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. Test Voltage 250V to 5Kv Insulation Resistance Measurement Rang up to 1 Tera Ohm with Polarization Index(Pi) and Di-Ele... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LE245261D | Ref ID: 114470446).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. [Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. Test Voltage 250V to 5Kv Insulation Resistance Measurement Rang up to 1 Tera Ohm with Polarization Index(Pi) and Di-Ele...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114470446

Notice Ref. No.: LE245261D

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. [Digital High Voltage Insulation Tester. Test Voltage 250V to 5Kv Insulation Resistance Measurement Rang up to 1 Tera Ohm with Polarization Index(Pi) and Di-Electrical Absorption Rate(Dar) Testing Facility. Make: Fluke, Flair.]
DIGITAL HIGH VOLTAGE INSULATION TESTER. TEST VOLTAGE 250V TO 5KV INSULATION RESI STANCE MEASUREMENT RANG UP TO 1 TERA OHM WITH POLARIZATION INDEX(pi) AND DI-ELECTRICAL ABS ORPTION RATE(Dar) TESTING FACILITY. Make: FLUKE, FLAIR. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2025 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DME/DSL/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections