Tender for Digital Hemoglobin Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hemoglobin Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6222435 | Ref ID: 118988462).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Digital Medical Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Digital Medical Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Hemoglobin Meter, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118988462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6222435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Digital Medical Thermometer
Item Title: Digital Hemoglobin Meter
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-05-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: digital conductivity meter, Digital Multimeter, Digital Light Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Digital Medical Thermometer, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, blood pressure recording units, Power Factor Meter - Digital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections