Tender for Digital Hemoglobí Nometer Analyzer, Compatible Cuvettes,...

The REGISTRATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hemoglobí Nometer Analyzer, Compatible Cuvettes, Qty: 1 in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914887 | Ref ID: 147270094). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Radiography System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Radiography System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital Hemoglobí Nometer Analyzer, Compatible Cuvettes, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147270094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Hemoglobí Nometer Analyzer, Compatible Cuvettes
BOQ Title: Digital Radiography System (V2)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital BMI Machine (V2), Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Residual Chlorine analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Static/Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections