Tender for Digital height Gauge Range 0 to 600 mm or 24 inch SR44 ba...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital height Gauge Range 0 to 600 mm or 24 inch SR44 battery 1.55V replaceable silver oxide battery as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6794206 | Ref ID: 128364010).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital height Gauge Range 0 to 600 mm or 24 inch SR44 battery 1.55V replaceable silver oxide battery as per specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128364010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6794206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital height Gauge Range 0 to 600 mm or 24 inch Accuracy 0 to 50 mm equal to 0.02 mm 50 to 200 mm equal to 0.03 mm 200 to 400 mm equal to 0.04 mm 400 to 600 mm equal to 0.05 mm or less Resolution or Reading 0.01 mm or 0.0005 inch SR44 battery 1.55V replaceable silver oxide battery
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments, Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179
Item Title: Digital height Gauge Range 0 to 600 mm or 24 inch SR44 battery 1.55V replaceable silver oxide battery as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-10-2025 9:45 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Metrology Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Feeler Gauges - Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Chordophones/ String Instruments, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Aerophones/ Wind Instruments- Handicraft, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Ultra low tempe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections