Tender for Digital Hearing Aid Ric, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hearing Aid Ric, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5906475 | Ref ID: 114206754).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domiciliary Equipment, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domiciliary Equipment, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Hearing Aid Ric, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114206754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5906475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL HEARING AID RIC
BOQ Title: Domiciliary Equipment, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
Item Title: Digital Hearing Aid Ric
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DOMICILIARY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CPAP CPAP, Continuous Positive Airway Pressure (CPAP) Mask, Bubble CPAP, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or catheter mount with connector, CPAP Mask, CPAP Machine (V2) Searched String: BIPAP BiPAP Machine (V2), BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), BiPAP Full Face Mask, Non Invasive Ven...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections