Tender for Digital Hearing Aid Model-J, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hearing Aid Model-J, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922747 | Ref ID: 147351566).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Digital Hearing Aid Model-J, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147351566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Hearing Aid Model-J
BOQ Title: Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
BOQ Title: Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
Item Title: Digital Hearing Aid Model-J
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-08-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hearing Aid
GeMARPTS Searched: Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Body Level Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0 Searched String: Digital Hearing Aid ECHS Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), Body Level Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital, Assisti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections