Tender for Digital Hearing Aid CIC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hearing Aid CIC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6316386 | Ref ID: 121381901).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domiciliary Medical Equipment, CPAP Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domiciliary Medical Equipment, CPAP Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Hearing Aid CIC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121381901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6316386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Hearing Aid CIC
BOQ Title: Domiciliary Medical Equipment, CPAP Machine (V2)
Item Title: Digital Hearing Aid CIC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DOMICILIARY MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CPAP CPAP, Continuous Positive Airway Pressure (CPAP) Mask, Bubble CPAP, artificial airway cpap catheter mounts or catheter mount with connector, CPAP Mask, CPAP Machine (V2) Searched String: Oxygen Concentrator oxygen concentrator, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Oxygen Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections