Tender for Digital Handheld Voltmeter, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Handheld Voltmeter, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449851 | Ref ID: 139699223). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment Items for Analog and Digital Laboratory, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Items for Analog and Digital Laboratory, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digital Handheld Voltmeter, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139699223

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attached
BOQ Title: Electronics Equipment Items for Analog and Digital Laboratory, Digital Multimeter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248
Item Title: Digital Handheld Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Electronics Equipment Items for Analog and Digital Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 200 MHz 2 Channel Digital Storage Oscilloscope Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), function generator, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital pH Meter, Analog Oscilloscope, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections