Tender for Digital Handheld Transceiver Set(Handheld Radio), Qty: 80

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Handheld Transceiver Set(Handheld Radio), Qty: 80 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6587472 | Ref ID: 124900129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4999680, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital Handheld Transceiver Set(Handheld Radio), Qty: 80

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124900129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6587472

Tender Value: ₹ 4999680

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Handheld Transceiver Set(HANDHELD RADIO)
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 21-08-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, digital conductivity meter, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Handheld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections