Tender for Digital Hand Held Lcr Meter 4 1/2 Digit.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Hand Held Lcr Meter 4 1/2 Digit. in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70255210A | Ref ID: 125289194).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Hand Held Lcr Meter 4 1/2 Digit.

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125289194

Notice Ref. No.: 70255210A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Hand held LCR meter 4 1/2 digit (Dual Display) Model No.916 with accessories kit incl uding alligator clips, and SMD test probe, a USB cable & an AC adaptor. Make : GW Instek or its equivalent i n M/s. Meggar or M/s. Fluke make. Specifications: 1) Measurement Parameters : L, C, R (AC/DC), D, Q, ESR, P hase Angle; 2 wire or 5 wire measurement. 2). Testing Mode : Parallel / Series ; Sorting mode for Quality co ntrol. 3) Full Scale : Main Display : 20, 000 / 2, 000 count selectable. Sub Display : 2, 000 count. 4) Freq: 100 Hz, 120 Hz, 1KHz, 10KHz & 100KHz. 5) Auto LCR Mode : Automatically identifies and measures the DUT wh en the meter is switched on. 6) Other Functions : Auto range, Auto back light, Max, Min, Data Hold, Zero, 4 6 segments Analogue bar, Auto power off. 7) Display: LCD mono display. 8) Interface : USB 9) Power supply : 6 volts battery & optional power adopter. 10) Low battery indication. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/08/2025 11:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIV. ELECT.
ENGINEER/TRS/LUDHIANA, NR
Punjab 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections