Tender for Digital flow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital flow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845089 | Ref ID: 129674324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12253.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyor Belt, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyor Belt, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital flow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129674324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12253

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital flow meter 1 inch dia
BOQ Title: Conveyor Belt, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561
Item Title: Digital flow
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12253
BOQ Title: CONVEYOR BELT
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Weigh Belt Feeder, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Industrial Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections