Tender for Digital Flex Board 6 ft X 4 ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Flex Board 6 ft X 4 ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5855126 | Ref ID: 113618189).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, wooden flooring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, wooden flooring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital Flex Board 6 ft X 4 ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113618189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5855126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Flex Board 6 ft X 4 ft
BOQ Title: Misc Items, wooden flooring
Item Title: Digital Flex Board 6 ft X 4 ft
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 13-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Podium, Wooden Handicrafts, Wooden Handicrafts, Wooden block, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), wooden flooring, Wooden Book Case, trolleys or accessories, Wooden Shoe Rack, Modular Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections