Tender for Digital Explosion Proof Field Call, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Explosion Proof Field Call, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5658448 | Ref ID: 113760471).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Explosion Proof Field Call, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113760471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5658448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL EXPLOSION PROOF FIELD CALL, PLANT COMMUNICATION SYSTEM SUPPLEMENTARY REQUIREMENTS, ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS, COMPLETE UNIT SPARES, DIGITAL EXPLOSION PROOF FIELD CALL STATION WITH 2 TWIN KEYS FOR 4 LINES, COLOUR ORANGE INCL.25W BOOSTER AMPLIFIER GT 3 AREA OF CPP PLANT, LIST NO.15624 MAKE, NEUMANN, Only item texts shall be considered as technical specifications of the material NEUMANN make Digital Weather and Explosion proof Field Call Station with twin switch levers for 4 lines, colour orange, with 25 W Booster Amplifie IP 66, IIA IIB IIC T4 ATEX Certified, compatible with IP Based DS 6 Neumann Exchange and Digital Adapter Art No 33309 and 33343, With all all mounting accessories. Part No.15624
BOQ Title: Neumann Make Pa System Spares, Portable PA System
Item Title: Digital Explosion Proof Field Call
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 07-12-2024 11:08 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: NEUMANN MAKE PA SYSTEM SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable PA System, PA Speaker, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Public Address System, Public Address (PA) Amplifier (V2), Student Response System, Conductive Patient Warming System, Convective Patient Warming System, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections