Tender for Digital Epbax Matrix Eternity with 4 Juction Line 04 Digi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Epbax Matrix Eternity with 4 Juction Line 04 Digital Lines, 40 Extension with Internal Conference Facility and Expendable, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747415 | Ref ID: 128388446).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of EPBAX System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of EPBAX System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Digital Epbax Matrix Eternity with 4 Juction Line 04 Digital Lines, 40 Extension with Internal Conference Facility and Expendable, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128388446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747415

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL EPBAX MATRIX ETERNITY WITH 4 JUCTION LINE 04 DIGITAL LINES, 40 EXTENSION WITH INTERNAL CONFERENCE FACILITY AND EXPENDABLE
BOQ Title: Installation of EPBAX System, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: Digital Epbax Matrix Eternity with 4 Juction Line 04 Digital Lines, 40 Extension with Internal Conference Facility and Expendable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Installation of EPBAX System
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Revolving Chair (V5), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Sofa Set (Steel Tube)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections