Tender for Digital Earth Clamp Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Earth Clamp Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7271271 | Ref ID: 136336398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22900.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cable Earth Clamp Flood Light Circuit, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB) Magnetic Earth Clamp Power Transformer, Oil immersed type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cable Earth Clamp Flood Light Circuit, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB) Magnetic Earth Clamp Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Earth Clamp Tester, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136336398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7271271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL EARTH CLAMP TESTER, RESISTANCE 0.01 TO 1200 OHM, CURRENT 0 to 20A, POWER SOURCE 6VDC, TESTER, DGTI ERTH, 0.01 to 1200 OHM, 0 to 20A, 6VDC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cable Earth Clamp Flood Light Circuit, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB) Magnetic Earth Clamp Power Transformer, Oil immersed type
Item Title: Digital Earth Clamp Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22900
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CABLE EARTH CLAMP FLOOD LIGHT CIRCUIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), rubber bands Searched String: DIGITAL EARTH CLAMP TESTER Digital Earth Resistance Meter, true rms clamp meter, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Digital Pull - off Adhesion...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections