Tender for Digital Dynamometer of 25T Capacity with 2Nos. Shackles, ...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Dynamometer of 25T Capacity with 2Nos. Shackles, Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641721 | Ref ID: 142939177).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Hand Dynamometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digital Dynamometer of 25T Capacity with 2Nos. Shackles, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142939177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Dynamometer of 25T capacity with 2Nos. Shackles
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-06-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Buses (V2), ESD Workstations, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Stacker (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Waste Container (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections