Tender for digital DTX 1800 cable analyzer penta scanner cable teste...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for digital DTX 1800 cable analyzer penta scanner cable tester, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756145 | Ref ID: 145871321). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24030.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cable testig terminal and associated eqpts kits, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cable testig terminal and associated eqpts kits, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: digital DTX 1800 cable analyzer penta scanner cable tester, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: penta Scanner
BOQ Title: cable testig terminal and associated eqpts kits, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: digital DTX 1800 cable analyzer penta scanner cable tester
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24030
BOQ Title: cable testig terminal and associated eqpts kits
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: penta scanner cable tester Cable network tester, Scanner (V3) Searched String: ACL for commercial drum Steel Drum for Conductor, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Bitumen Drum Caps / Lids (MRPL), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Narrow Mouth HDPE Drum for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections