Tender for Digital Drone Forensic Analysis Tool, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Drone Forensic Analysis Tool, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825295 | Ref ID: 147606432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2693940.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Security, Servers (V2) CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Security, Servers (V2) CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Digital Drone Forensic Analysis Tool, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147606432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2693940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 1
BOQ Title: Digital Security, Servers (V2) CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software
BOQ Title: Digital Security, Servers (V2) CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software
Item Title: Digital Drone Forensic Analysis Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2693940
BOQ Title: Digital Security
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Drone Forensic Analysis Tool Drone and IoT Forensic Analysis Software Searched String: CDr IPDR Tower Dump Analysis Tool CDR, IPDR and Tower Dump Analysis Software Searched String: Digital Video Analytics with video extension video authentication and temper detection video q...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections