Tender for Digital Display units, travelling standard Atmospheric Pr...

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Display units, travelling standard Atmospheric Pressure sensor, Temperature and Humidity sensor kit, cables and connectors, display unit, carry case along with 2 years comprehensive warranty., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6970779 | Ref ID: 131586862).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of VVIP kits for Airport Meteorological Instruments, Meteorological Balloons category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of VVIP kits for Airport Meteorological Instruments, Meteorological Balloons Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Display units, travelling standard Atmospheric Pressure sensor, Temperature and Humidity sensor kit, cables and connectors, display unit, carry case along with 2 years comprehensive warranty., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6970779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Display units, travelling standard Atmospheric Pressure sensor, Temperature and Humidity sensor kit, cables and connectors, display unit, carry case along with 2 years comprehensive warranty.
BOQ Title: Procurement of VVIP kits for Airport Meteorological Instruments, Meteorological Balloons
Item Title: Digital Display units, travelling standard Atmospheric Pressure sensor, Temperature and Humidity sensor kit, cables and connectors, display unit, carry case along with 2 years comprehensive warranty.
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of VVIP kits for Airport Meteorological Instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections