Tender for Digital Display Heating Mantle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ASSAM MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Display Heating Mantle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883617 | Ref ID: 130287880). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterilizer, Vertical Autoclave Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Table Top Autoclave (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterilizer, Vertical Autoclave Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Table Top Autoclave (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Display Heating Mantle, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130287880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Display Heating Mantle
BOQ Title: Sterilizer, Vertical Autoclave Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2) Table Top Autoclave (V2)
Item Title: Digital Display Heating Mantle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-11-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Sterilizer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HBYC ECD KIT Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Sewing Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), SDR Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), OVE Kit Searched String: MAMA U Model U ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections