Tender for Digital, Digital Content and Learning management fo Class...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital, Digital Content and Learning management fo Classes 1 to 8, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6966036 | Ref ID: 131453329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Class Equipment with Digital Contents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Class Equipment with Digital Contents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital, Digital Content and Learning management fo Classes 1 to 8, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131453329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6966036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Content and Learning management fo Classes 1 to 8
BOQ Title: Smart Class Equipment with Digital Contents
Item Title: Digital
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Data Card / Dongle, Data Wiping Software, PVC Card Printers, 4G LTE Modem, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Analytics, Blockchain & FinTech, Network Attached Storage (V2), Cybersecurity, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Website, File and Database Monitoring Software Using Block Chain Technology Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections