Tender for Digital Copier M/C with Duplexing &Scanning, Laser Color ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Copier M/C with Duplexing &Scanning, Laser Color Printer, Qty: 5 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7375379 | Ref ID: 138232490).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Copier M/C with Duplexing &Scanning, Laser Color Printer, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138232490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7375379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Copier M/C with Duplexing &Scanning, LASER COLOR PRINTER
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Offset Four Colour Machine (MHA), Flex Printing Machine, Metal Beds (V3), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Transcranial Color Doppler, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Handheld Digital Infrared The...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections