Tender for Digital conductivity meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital conductivity meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820745 | Ref ID: 145796588).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of the equipment of RAL CHENNAI, Laboratory Hot plate Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of the equipment of RAL CHENNAI, Laboratory Hot plate Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital conductivity meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145796588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820745

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conductivity Range 0 to 200 ms per cm
BOQ Title: Requirement of the equipment of RAL CHENNAI, Laboratory Hot plate Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Ultra - Sonic Bath Sonicator
Item Title: Digital conductivity meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 3:39 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Requirement of the equipment of RAL CHENNAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Polypropylene- Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections