Tender for Digital COD Digester, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #18)

The RANI LAKSHMI BAI CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital COD Digester, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #18) in Datia, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755008 | Ref ID: 127618554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158730.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment CoF, Laboratory Hot plate pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment CoF, Laboratory Hot plate pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital COD Digester, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127618554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 158730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital COD Digester
BOQ Title: Equipment CoF, Laboratory Hot plate pH Meter
Item Title: Digital COD Digester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-10-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 158730
BOQ Title: Equipment CoF
GeMARPTS Searched: Wind sock, Cloth Dryer Stand, Coat Stand, Wind Vane as per IS 5799, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints as per IS 1592, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections