Tender for Digital Clock, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Clock, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821078 | Ref ID: 129909219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hygine and misc, cleaning or janitorial cart Disinfection System - Spraying Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hygine and misc, cleaning or janitorial cart Disinfection System - Spraying Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Digital Clock, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129909219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Sample and specification
BOQ Title: hygine and misc, cleaning or janitorial cart Disinfection System - Spraying Type
Item Title: Digital Clock
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: hygine and misc
GeMARPTS Searched: Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) Searched String: Plastic Mat Automotive Floor Mat Searched String: Water dispenser Hot and cool Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Searched String: Water bottle 20 ltrs Sipper Bottle (V2) Searched String: Table cover plastic Plastic Moulded...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections