Tender for Digital Clamp Meter True Rm

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Clamp Meter True Rm in Tikiapara, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HA265051 | Ref ID: 146203725).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Clamp Meter True Rm

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146203725

Notice Ref. No.: HA265051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Clamp Meter True RMS ( Make :-Fluke Model No.- 376FC) specification given below:- ? AC current measurement upto 2500A with ?18inch flexible current probe with resolution upto 1A and accur acy 3% ?5 digits ? DC current measurement upto1000 A with resolution upto 0.1A and accuracy 2% ? 5 digi ts ? AC voltage measurement upto 1000V with 1.5% ? 5 digits accuracy ? DC voltage measurement upto 1 000V with 1% ? 5 digits accuracy ? DC mV measurement upto 500mV ? Frequency measurement range 5.0 - 500.0 Hz ? Capacitance measurement upto 1000?F ? Safety: ANSI/UL 61010- 1:2004 ANSI/ISA-61010-1 (8 2.02.01):2004 EN/IEC 61010-1:2001 to 1000V Measurement Category (CAT) III 600V Measurement Categor y (CAT) IV ? True-rms AC voltage and current for accurate measurements on non-linear signals ? Should hav e Min, max, average and inrush recording facility to capture variations automatically ? Should have integrat ed low pass filter and signal processing that can allow for use in noisy electrical environments while providi ng stable readings ? Should have Inrush measurement facility ? Portable. Weight not more than 400gm. ? B acklight display should automatically set the correct measurement range so user need not to change the s witch positions while taking a measurement ? Meter to be supplied in a Soft carrying case and 18inch dia. fl exible current probe Make:- Fluke, Mastech, Tektronix, Yokogawa, Testo or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 09:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/S/TRS/TPKR, SER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections