Tender for Digital Clamp Current Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #142)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Clamp Current Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #142) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5949860 | Ref ID: 114779726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1760270.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Test Equipments with accessories for Airports of Northern Region, Digital Earth Resistance Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Test Equipments with accessories for Airports of Northern Region, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Clamp Current Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114779726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5949860

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1760270

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Digital Clamp Current Meter with required accessories as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Test Equipments with accessories for Airports of Northern Region, Digital Earth Resistance Meter
Item Title: Digital Clamp Current Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1760270
BOQ Title: Procurement of Test Equipments with accessories for Airports of Northern Region

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections