Tender for Digital Charging Board for 3 Circuit, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Charging Board for 3 Circuit, Qty: 2 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868644 | Ref ID: 146476125).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Charging Board for 3 Circuit, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146476125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL CHARGING BOARD FOR 3 CIRCUIT
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), File/Folder (V3), Professional Large Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections