Tender for Digital Cassettes with Image plates, Qty: 2 Cassettes, (B...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Cassettes with Image plates, Qty: 2 Cassettes, (BOQ Item #7) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821817 | Ref ID: 128929267).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical X - Ray Films category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical X - Ray Films Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital Cassettes with Image plates, Qty: 2 Cassettes, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128929267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821817

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Cassettes with Image plates 17X14
BOQ Title: Medical X - Ray Films
Item Title: Digital Cassettes with Image plates
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Cassettes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-10-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 11-11-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FOR ONSHORE INSTALLATIONS, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery Searched String: Disposable Head Cap Disposable Head Rest Covers, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw, Medical Caps, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Blanking ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections