Tender for Digital Cardiac Recorder Multi Channel 12, Emergency Leg ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Cardiac Recorder Multi Channel 12, Emergency Leg Traction Device, Blood Sugar Monitoring Devi, Qty: 14 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7953751 | Ref ID: 147824215).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Cardiac Recorder Multi Channel 12, Emergency Leg Traction Device, Blood Sugar Monitoring Devi, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147824215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7953751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Cardiac Recorder Multi Channel 12, Emergency Leg Traction Device, Blood Sugar Monitoring Device, Anthropomatric hight measuring device, Med Aeroson Genrator, Radiant Heet Therapy Lamp, Management Device of Basic Airway, LED Clinical Examination Light, Humidity Control Device with accessories, Med Auscultation Device
BOQ Title: Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 24-08-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Media Player Device, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), High Level Medical Device Disinfectant, Video Laryngoscope (V2), Endpoint Device and Removable Media Control Solution, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Virus Attenuation Device, Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections